Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Patan Rayg

Map of Patan Rayg Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Patan Rayg,Patan Rig,Patan Rīg,Patanreg,Pataṉ Rayg,Pataṉṟēg,پتن ریگ,پتڼ ریگ, Pataṉ Rayg

Patan Rayg

Welcome to the Patan Rayg google satellite map! This sand area is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pataṉ Rayg. See Patan Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pataṉ Rayg area. This placemark was added 2001-11-13.

Map of Patan Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: sand area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:56
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Patan Rayg
Places near Patan Rayg

Online Dating

Patan Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Patan Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Patan Rayg, Afghanistan