Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Panid Khan

Map of Panid Khan Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Panid Khan,Pānīd Khān,پانید خان, Pānīd Khān

Panid Khan

Welcome to the Panid Khan google satellite map! This escarpment is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pānīd Khān. See Panid Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pānīd Khān area. This placemark was added 2002-10-17.

Map of Panid Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: escarpment
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:04
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Panid Khan
Places near Panid Khan

Online Dating

Panid Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Panid Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Panid Khan, Afghanistan