-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Palangi

Map of Palangi Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Palangī

Palangi

Welcome to the Palangi google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Palangī. See Palangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Palangī area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Palangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.6/61.88333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:47
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Palangi
  •  
Places near Palangi

Online Dating

Palangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Palangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palangi, Afghanistan