Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Daghal-e Pada

Map of Daghal-e Pada Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daghal-e Pada,Daghāl-e Padā,دغال پدا, Daghāl-e Padā

Daghal-e Pada

Welcome to the Daghal-e Pada google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daghāl-e Padā. See Daghal-e Pada photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daghāl-e Padā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Daghal-e Pada
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:27
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Daghal-e Pada
Places near Daghal-e Pada

Online Dating

Daghal-e Pada Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daghal-e Pada, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daghal-e Pada, Afghanistan