-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Wilayat-e Nimroz

Map of Wilayat-e Nimroz Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nimruz, Wilāyat-e Nīmrōz

Wilayat-e Nimroz

Welcome to the Wilayat-e Nimroz google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wilāyat-e Nīmrōz. See Wilayat-e Nimroz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wilāyat-e Nīmrōz area. This placemark was added 2010-12-02.

Map of Wilayat-e Nimroz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.0/62.5
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 234086
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:49
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Wilayat-e Nimroz
  •  
Places near Wilayat-e Nimroz
Zīārat-e Amīrān Şāḩeb (36.8 km) Sakhī ‘Abdurraḩmān (37.5 km) Īrāndāz (38.6 km) ‘Abdul Ḩamīd (39.3 km) Amīr Bunyād (39.4 km) Mullā Raḩīm (39.6 km) Ākhūndzādah (39.9 km) Khalīfah Naz̧ar (40 km) Sayfuddīn (40.2 km) ‘Abdul Şamad Khān (40.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āwkhar (40.4 km) Ḩājī Şafar Khān (40.5 km) Qal‘ahchāh (40.7 km) Khwājah Sar Jōy (40.7 km) ‘Īsá Khān (40.8 km) Kalābzaī (40.8 km) Gazak (40.9 km) Sulţān Muḩammad Khān (40.9 km)

Online Dating

Wilayat-e Nimroz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wilayat-e Nimroz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wilayat-e Nimroz, Afghanistan