Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Namak Sar

Map of Namak Sar Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Namak Sar,Namaksar,Namaksār,نمک سر, Namak Sar

Namak Sar

Welcome to the Namak Sar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Namak Sar. See Namak Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Namak Sar area. This placemark was added 2002-09-05.

Map of Namak Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:48
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Namak Sar
Places near Namak Sar

Online Dating

Namak Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Namak Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Namak Sar, Afghanistan