Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Nalak Band

Map of Nalak Band Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nalak Band,نلک بند, Nalak Band

Nalak Band

Welcome to the Nalak Band google satellite map! This hills is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nalak Band. See Nalak Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nalak Band area. This placemark was added 2002-09-09.

Map of Nalak Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: hills
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:15
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Nalak Band
Places near Nalak Band

Online Dating

Nalak Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nalak Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nalak Band, Afghanistan