-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Nahr-e Zarkan

Map of Nahr-e Zarkan Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nahr-e Zarkan,Nahre Zarkan,Nahṟe Zaṟkan,نهر زرکن, Nahr-e Zarkan

Nahr-e Zarkan

Welcome to the Nahr-e Zarkan google satellite map! This abandoned canal is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nahr-e Zarkan. See Nahr-e Zarkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nahr-e Zarkan area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Nahr-e Zarkan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: abandoned canal
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.88412/62.02499
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:19
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Nahr-e Zarkan
  •  
Places near Nahr-e Zarkan
Chihil Ghatū (5.3 km) Sōrborōt (5.9 km) Yakhdān (6.4 km) Dam (9.5 km) Zīārat-e Amīrān Şāḩeb (12.7 km) Jōy-e Dākū (13.5 km) Ra’īs Jum‘ah Khān (13.7 km) Ākhūndī (13.8 km) Ḩājī ‘Abd ur Raḩmān (14.1 km) Muḩammad Ḩusaīn (14.1 km) Ḩalīm Khān (14.2 km) Māmūr Jum‘ah Khān (14.7 km) Dara’ī (14.8 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad Anwar (14.8 km) Deh-e Mazār (15.7 km) Yōsuf (15.9 km) Maynō (16 km) Nawāb (16.4 km)

Online Dating

Nahr-e Zarkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nahr-e Zarkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nahr-e Zarkan, Afghanistan