-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Munar

Map of Munar Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Manar,Manāṟ,Menar,Menār,Monar,Monār,Munar,Munār,منار, Munār

Munar

Welcome to the Munar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Munār. See Munar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Munār area. This placemark was added 2002-09-05.

Map of Munar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.7808/63.02336
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:54
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Munar
  •  
Places near Munar
Munār (0 km) Lanḏay (6.4 km) Buṟi (8.4 km) Burj (8.7 km) Qamar od Dīn Nīkeh (10.8 km) Kisht (11.6 km) Dēwālak (11.9 km) Dīvālak (12.8 km) Kōtalak (13.1 km) Garū (14.7 km) Pushtah-ye Ḩasan (15.1 km) Rabāţ (15.2 km) Rākin (17.8 km) Lukhī (22.2 km) Khwājah Mard (22.7 km) Deh Mazang (22.8 km) Basrang (22.9 km) Khāsh Rūd (23.5 km)

Online Dating

Munar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Munar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Munar, Afghanistan