Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Mirabad

Map of Mirabad Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mirabad,Mirabad-e Mohammad Akbar,Mīrābād,Mīrābād-e Moḩammad Akbar,میر آباد, Mīrābād


Welcome to the Mirabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīrābād. See Mirabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīrābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Mirabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 14160
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:50
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Mirabad
Places near Mirabad

Online Dating

Mirabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mirabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mirabad, Afghanistan