Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Myan Rod

Map of Myan Rod Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mian Rud,Mian Rud-e,Myan Rod,Myan Rode,Myān Rōd,Myān Rōḏe,Mīān Rūd,Mīān Rūd-e,میان رود, Myān Rōd

Myan Rod

Welcome to the Myan Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Myān Rōd. See Myan Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Myān Rōd area. This placemark was added 2002-10-17.

Map of Myan Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:56
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Myan Rod
Places near Myan Rod

Online Dating

Myan Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Myan Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Myan Rod, Afghanistan