Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Miriz Dasht

Map of Miriz Dasht Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Merez Dasht,Merez Dast,Merez Dašt,Miriz Dasht,Miriz Das̲h̲t,مرز دښت, Miriz Dasht

Miriz Dasht

Welcome to the Miriz Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Miriz Dasht. See Miriz Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Miriz Dasht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Miriz Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:59
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Miriz Dasht
Places near Miriz Dasht
Miriz (3.7 km) Bālā Sar (3.8 km) Malmal Sar (9.1 km) Srah Kalā (12.4 km) Galagad (15 km) Sūraī Gār (19.8 km) Gārgah (23.2 km)

Online Dating

Miriz Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Miriz Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Miriz Dasht, Afghanistan