-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Miriz

Map of Miriz Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Merez,Meṟez,Miriz,مرز, Miriz

Miriz

Welcome to the Miriz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Miriz. See Miriz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Miriz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Miriz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.9988/62.52818
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:32
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Miriz
  •  
Places near Miriz

Online Dating

Miriz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Miriz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Miriz, Afghanistan