-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Pozah-ye Margo

Map of Pozah-ye Margo Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah-ye Margo,Puza-i-Margo,Puza-i-Margow,Puza-i-Mārgow,Puzeh-ye Margow,Pōzah-ye Mārgō,Pūza-i-Maṟgo,Pūzeh-ye Mārgow,پوزۀ مارگو, Pōzah-ye Mārgō

Pozah-ye Margo

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Margo google satellite map! This escarpment is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Mārgō. See Pozah-ye Margo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Mārgō area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Pozah-ye Margo
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: escarpment
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.63749/62.42574
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:43
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Margo
  •  
Places near Pozah-ye Margo
Zīārat-e Amīrān Şāḩeb (47 km) Chihil Ghatū (48.7 km) Lōndō (49.8 km) Ishkanak (50.1 km) Yakhdān (50.2 km) Lupak (50.5 km) Bashōr (50.6 km) Ishkanak (50.7 km) Lūlangī (51 km) Gōr Āb (51.2 km) Dākū (51.7 km) Padagī (51.9 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩowẕ (52 km) Bārikzaī (52 km) Ākhurī (52.3 km) Deh Manay (52.4 km) Sōrborōt (52.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mowlawī Şāḩib (52.8 km)

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Margo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozah-ye Margo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Margo, Afghanistan