-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rod-e Mandu

Map of Rod-e Mandu Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Mandu,Rode Mandu,Rud-e Mandu,Rōd-e Mandū,Rōde Manḏu,Rūd-e Mandu,رود مندو, Rōd-e Mandū

Rod-e Mandu

Welcome to the Rod-e Mandu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Mandū. See Rod-e Mandu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Mandū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Mandu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.76001/62.58004
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Rod-e Mandu
  •  
Places near Rod-e Mandu
Gārgah (9.2 km) Sūraī Gār (12.9 km) Galagad (13.7 km) Srah Kalā (13.8 km) Malmal Sar (15.2 km) Bālā Sar (20.3 km) Basrang (20.6 km) Miriz (26.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (30 km) Shishābah (30.2 km) Khāsh Rūd (31.5 km) Lukhī (32.2 km) Khāsh (32.5 km) Chāh Mowlā (33.6 km) Kūchnay Rāẕay (34.7 km) Pushtah-ye Ḩasan (35.4 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Mandu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Mandu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Mandu, Afghanistan