-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rod-e Mal

Map of Rod-e Mal Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Mal,Rud-e Mal,Rōd-e Mal,Rūd-e Mal,رود مل, Rōd-e Mal

Rod-e Mal

Welcome to the Rod-e Mal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Mal. See Rod-e Mal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Mal area. This placemark was added 2002-10-09.

Map of Rod-e Mal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.06451/62.13412
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:33
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Rod-e Mal
  •  
Places near Rod-e Mal
Mullā Mūsá (8.8 km) Amīr Khān (9.5 km) ‘Abdul ‘Azīz (10.1 km) Qal‘ahchāh (10.5 km) Zīārat-e Amīrān Şāḩeb (11 km) Karīmdādzaī (11.5 km) Amīr Bunyād (11.7 km) Kalābzaī (12.2 km) Karīmdādzaī (12.6 km) Ḩusaīn Allāh Dād (13 km) Şāḩībdād (13.1 km) Sayyid Ibrāhīm (13.6 km) Shahryārī (13.7 km) Muḩayuddīn (13.7 km) Khalīfah Naz̧ar (13.9 km) Chakhānsūr (14 km) Ḩabībullāh Khān (14.1 km) ‘Abdul Majīd Khān (14.1 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Mal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Mal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Mal, Afghanistan