Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Maganj Shaylah

Map of Maganj Shaylah Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maganj Shaylah,Maganj Shelah-e,Manganj Sela,Manganj Shelah,Māganj Shaylah,Māganj Shēlah-e,Mānganj Shēlah,Mānganj Šēla,ماگنج شیله, Māganj Shaylah

Maganj Shaylah

Welcome to the Maganj Shaylah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māganj Shaylah. See Maganj Shaylah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māganj Shaylah area. This placemark was added 2002-10-17.

Map of Maganj Shaylah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:22
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Maganj Shaylah
Places near Maganj Shaylah

Online Dating

Maganj Shaylah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maganj Shaylah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maganj Shaylah, Afghanistan