Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Lorag

Map of Lorag Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lorag,Lowrag,Lōrag, Lōrag


Welcome to the Lorag google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōrag. See Lorag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōrag area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Lorag
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:35
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Lorag
Places near Lorag

Online Dating

Lorag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lorag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lorag, Afghanistan