Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Lat

Map of Lat Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lāṯ


Welcome to the Lat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lāṯ. See Lat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lāṯ area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Lat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:41
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Lat
Places near Lat
Lāṯ (0 km) Dah Mardah (1.1 km) Pirah Sabz (3 km) Rūdbār (6.7 km) Lanḏay (12.3 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad Afẕal Khān (20.1 km) Lōndō (43.2 km) Lupak (44.6 km) Bashōr (46.5 km) Ishkanak (47.7 km) Bārikzaī (50 km)

Online Dating

Lat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lat, Afghanistan