Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Landay

Map of Landay Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Landay,Landi,Landī,Lanḏay,لنډی, Lanḏay


Welcome to the Landay google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lanḏay. See Landay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lanḏay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Landay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:22
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Landay

Online Dating

Landay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Landay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Landay, Afghanistan