Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Lalu Nawer

Map of Lalu Nawer Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chas Nawar,Ghaz Navar,Ghaz Nawar,Ghaz Nāwar,Ghāz Nāvar,Lalu Nawar,Lalu Nawer,Lālu Nāwēṟ,Lālū Nāwar,Lālū Nāwêr,لالو ناور, Lālū Nāwêr

Lalu Nawer

Welcome to the Lalu Nawer google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lālū Nāwêr. See Lalu Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lālū Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Lalu Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:18
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Lalu Nawer
Places near Lalu Nawer

Online Dating

Lalu Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lalu Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lalu Nawer, Afghanistan