-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rod-e Lalah

Map of Rod-e Lalah Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Lalah,Rode Lalla,Rud-e Lallah,Rōd-e Lālah,Rōde Lalla,Rūd-e Lallah,رود لاله, Rōd-e Lālah

Rod-e Lalah

Welcome to the Rod-e Lalah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Lālah. See Rod-e Lalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Lālah area. This placemark was added 2002-10-09.

Map of Rod-e Lalah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.11004/62.3716
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:30
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Rod-e Lalah
  •  
Places near Rod-e Lalah
Sakhī ‘Abdurraḩmān (20.5 km) Īrāndāz (21.5 km) Mullā Raḩīm (22.6 km) ‘Abdul Ḩamīd (22.7 km) ‘Abdul Şamad Khān (23.2 km) Amīr Bunyād (23.3 km) Ākhūndzādah (23.4 km) Khalīfah Naz̧ar (23.5 km) Sayfuddīn (23.5 km) ‘Īsá Khān (23.6 km) Sulţān Muḩammad Khān (23.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āwkhar (23.7 km) Ḩājī Şafar Khān (23.8 km) Kulūkhī (24 km) Ḩusaīn ‘Omar (24.2 km) Danō (24.4 km) Nūr Muḩammad (24.7 km) Sulţān Şāḩib (24.7 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Lalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Lalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Lalah, Afghanistan