Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Tahanah-ye Kurki

Map of Tahanah-ye Kurki Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tahana-i-Kurki,Tahanah-ye Korki,Tahanah-ye Kurki,Tahāna-i-Kurki,Tahānah-ye Korkī,Tahānah-ye Kurkī, Tahānah-ye Kurkī

Tahanah-ye Kurki

Welcome to the Tahanah-ye Kurki google satellite map! This police post is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tahānah-ye Kurkī. See Tahanah-ye Kurki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tahānah-ye Kurkī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tahanah-ye Kurki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: police post
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:44
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Tahanah-ye Kurki
Places near Tahanah-ye Kurki

Online Dating

Tahanah-ye Kurki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tahanah-ye Kurki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tahanah-ye Kurki, Afghanistan