-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Dasht-e Kurki

Map of Dasht-e Kurki Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Kurki,Dasht-e Kurkī,Daste Kurki,Dašte Kurki, Dasht-e Kurkī

Dasht-e Kurki

Welcome to the Dasht-e Kurki google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Kurkī. See Dasht-e Kurki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Kurkī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht-e Kurki
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.38861/61.73639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:31
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Kurki
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Kurki
Tahānah-ye Mayshkoshī (2.7 km) Kurkī (7.5 km) Muḩammad Sharīf (8.9 km) Deh-e Now (9.9 km) Mayl-e Korkī (10.4 km) Deh Yak-e Bālā (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Kurki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Kurki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Kurki, Afghanistan