Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Kurgaz

Map of Kurgaz Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koragaz,Korgaz,Kurgaz,Kōrgaz,Kōṟagaz,Kūrgaz, Kūrgaz


Welcome to the Kurgaz google satellite map! This sand area is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūrgaz. See Kurgaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūrgaz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kurgaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: sand area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:58
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Kurgaz
Places near Kurgaz

Online Dating

Kurgaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kurgaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kurgaz, Afghanistan