-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Daghal-e Kordu

Map of Daghal-e Kordu Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daghal-e Kordu,Daghale Kurdu,Daghāl-e Kōrdū,Daqal-e Kurdu,Daqāl-e Kūrdū,Ḏaghāle Kūṟḏu, Daghāl-e Kōrdū

Daghal-e Kordu

Welcome to the Daghal-e Kordu google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daghāl-e Kōrdū. See Daghal-e Kordu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daghāl-e Kōrdū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Daghal-e Kordu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.86833/61.96722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:56
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Daghal-e Kordu
  •  
Places near Daghal-e Kordu
Yakhdān (1.4 km) Chihil Ghatū (2.2 km) Sōrborōt (3.6 km) Dam (3.9 km) Ākhūndī (8.1 km) Ḩalīm Khān (8.9 km) Ḩājī ‘Abd ur Raḩmān (9.8 km) Ra’īs Jum‘ah Khān (10 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad Anwar (10 km) Māmūr Jum‘ah Khān (10.9 km) Jōy-e Dākū (11.6 km) Gayābānak (11.6 km) Nawāb (12 km) Muḩammad Ḩusaīn (12.4 km) Deh-e Mazār (12.6 km) Muḩammad Ayūb Khān (12.9 km) Dara’ī (13.1 km) Walī Muḩammad (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Daghal-e Kordu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Daghal-e Kordu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daghal-e Kordu, Afghanistan