-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Kod

Map of Kod Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kod,Kud,Kōd,Kōḏ,Kūd, Kōd

Kod

Welcome to the Kod google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōd. See Kod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.38056/61.90333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:25
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Kod
  •  
Places near Kod

Online Dating

Kod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kod, Afghanistan