-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Daghal-e Kowakan-e Suri

Map of Daghal-e Kowakan-e Suri Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daghal-e Kowakan-e Suri,Daghal-e Kuwakan-e Sowri,Daghal-e Kūwakān-e Sowrī,Daghale Kowakane Suri,Daghale Kōwakāne Sūṟī,Daghāl-e Kōwakān-e Sūrī,Daghāl-e Kūwakān-e Sowrī,دغال کووکان سوری, Daghāl-e Kōwakān-e Sūrī

Daghal-e Kowakan-e Suri

Welcome to the Daghal-e Kowakan-e Suri google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daghāl-e Kōwakān-e Sūrī. See Daghal-e Kowakan-e Suri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daghāl-e Kōwakān-e Sūrī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Daghal-e Kowakan-e Suri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.85047/62.28222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:46
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Daghal-e Kowakan-e Suri
  •  
Places near Daghal-e Kowakan-e Suri

Online Dating

Daghal-e Kowakan-e Suri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Daghal-e Kowakan-e Suri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daghal-e Kowakan-e Suri, Afghanistan