Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Komowi

Map of Komowi Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Komawi,Komowi,Komowī, Komowī


Welcome to the Komowi google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Komowī. See Komowi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Komowī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Komowi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:08
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Komowi
Places near Komowi

Online Dating

Komowi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Komowi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Komowi, Afghanistan