Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Kuhnah Kala

Map of Kuhnah Kala Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-i-Kohna,Kohneh Kalah,Kohneh Kalāh,Kuhna Kala,Kuhna Kalā,Kuhnah Kala,Kuhnah Kalā,Qala-i-Kuhna,کهنه کلا, Kuhnah Kalā

Kuhnah Kala

Welcome to the Kuhnah Kala google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kuhnah Kalā. See Kuhnah Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kuhnah Kalā area. This placemark was added 2001-11-08.

Map of Kuhnah Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:29
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Kuhnah Kala
Places near Kuhnah Kala

Online Dating

Kuhnah Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuhnah Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuhnah Kala, Afghanistan