-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Joy-e Kuhnah

Map of Joy-e Kuhnah Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joy-e Kuhnah,Joye Kuhna,Juy-e Kohneh,Jōy-e Kuhnah,Jōye Kuhna,Jūy-e Kohneh, Jōy-e Kuhnah

Joy-e Kuhnah

Welcome to the Joy-e Kuhnah google satellite map! This ditch is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Kuhnah. See Joy-e Kuhnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Kuhnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Joy-e Kuhnah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: ditch
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.96667/61.83333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:21
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Joy-e Kuhnah
  •  
Places near Joy-e Kuhnah
Yār Muḩammad (0.5 km) Ghows̄uddīn (1.2 km) Ḩājī Malang (1.4 km) Nūrullāh (2 km) Mirzā ‘Az̧īm (2 km) Muḩammad Ya‘qūb (2.3 km) Mīr ‘Alī Khān (2.6 km) Nūr Muḩammad (2.7 km) Zaranj (2.7 km) Siyāh Chashmah (3 km) Shēr Muḩammad Khān (3.2 km) Jaroki (3.2 km) Shahr-e Now (3.3 km) Sardār Ibrāhīm (3.3 km) Wakīl Dōst Muḩammad (3.4 km)

Online Dating

Joy-e Kuhnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joy-e Kuhnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Kuhnah, Afghanistan