-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rod-e Kochak

Map of Rod-e Kochak Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Kochak,Rud-e Kocak,Rud-e Kochak,Rud-e Koshak,Rud-i-Kushk,Rōd-e Kōchak,Rūd-e Kochak,Rūd-e Koshak,Rūd-e Kočak,Rūd-i-Kushk,Sela Kujk,Sela-i-Kujk,S̄ela Kujk,S̄ēla-i-Kujk, Rōd-e Kōchak

Rod-e Kochak

Welcome to the Rod-e Kochak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Kōchak. See Rod-e Kochak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Kōchak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rod-e Kochak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.90443/62.08611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:03
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Rod-e Kochak
  •  
Places near Rod-e Kochak
Bārikzaī (36.9 km) Lupak (37.2 km) Bashōr (37.4 km) Ishkanak (37.6 km) Lōndō (37.8 km) Padagī (38.7 km) Lūlangī (39.1 km) Ishkanak (39.1 km) Deh Manay (39.3 km) Gōr Āb (39.6 km) Ākhurī (40.3 km) Naşīr Pā’īn (40.4 km) Naşīr Bālā (40.4 km) Mūrinkī (40.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mowlawī Şāḩib (41.4 km) Māshī (41.6 km) Dākū (41.7 km) Chahār Burjak (42.3 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Kochak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Kochak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Kochak, Afghanistan