Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Tal-e Khuday Nazar

Map of Tal-e Khuday Nazar Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tal-e Khuday Nazar,Tal-e Khudāy Naz̧ar,Tale Khodaynazar,Tale Khoḏāynaẕaṟ,Tall-e Khodanazar,Tall-e Khodānaz̧ar,تل خدای نظر, Tal-e Khudāy Naz̧ar

Tal-e Khuday Nazar

Welcome to the Tal-e Khuday Nazar google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tal-e Khudāy Naz̧ar. See Tal-e Khuday Nazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tal-e Khudāy Naz̧ar area. This placemark was added 2002-09-09.

Map of Tal-e Khuday Nazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:18
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Tal-e Khuday Nazar
Places near Tal-e Khuday Nazar

Online Dating

Tal-e Khuday Nazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tal-e Khuday Nazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tal-e Khuday Nazar, Afghanistan