Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Khash Rod

Map of Khash Rod Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khash,Khash Rod,Khash Rud,Khashrod,Khāsh,Khāsh Rōd,Khāsh Rūd,Khās̄hrōḏ,Khās̲h̲ Rōd,Rod Khas,Rod Khasrod,Rod-e Khashrod,Rōd-e Khās̲h̲rōd,خاش رود,خاښ رود,رود خاښرود,Ṟōd Khās̄,Ṟōd Khās̄ṟoḏ, Khāsh Rōd

Khash Rod

Welcome to the Khash Rod google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāsh Rōd. See Khash Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāsh Rōd area. This placemark was added 2004-08-25.

Map of Khash Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:32
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Khash Rod
Places near Khash Rod

Online Dating

Khash Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khash Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khash Rod, Afghanistan