Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Khash Rud

Map of Khash Rud Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khash Rud,Khāsh Rūd, Khāsh Rūd

Khash Rud

Welcome to the Khash Rud google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāsh Rūd. See Khash Rud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāsh Rūd area. This placemark was added 2005-08-31.

Map of Khash Rud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:54
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Khash Rud
Places near Khash Rud

Online Dating

Khash Rud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khash Rud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khash Rud, Afghanistan