Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Dasht-e Khash

Map of Dasht-e Khash Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Khash,Dasht-e Khāsh,Khash Desert, Dasht-e Khāsh

Dasht-e Khash

Welcome to the Dasht-e Khash google satellite map! This desert is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Khāsh. See Dasht-e Khash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Khāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht-e Khash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: desert
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:31
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Khash
Places near Dasht-e Khash

Online Dating

Dasht-e Khash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Khash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Khash, Afghanistan