Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Kharowt

Map of Kharowt Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharot,Kharowt,Kharowṯ,Kharōt,Khaṟōt,خروت, Kharowt


Welcome to the Kharowt google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharowt. See Kharowt photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharowt area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kharowt
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:40
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Kharowt
Places near Kharowt
‘Abd ul Şamad Khān (1.2 km) Muḩammad Dādī (2.7 km)

Online Dating

Kharowt Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharowt, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharowt, Afghanistan