Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rod-e Khar

Map of Rod-e Khar Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Khar,Rode Khar,Rud-e Khar,Rōd-e Khār,Rōde Khāṟ,Rūd-e Khār,رود خار, Rōd-e Khār

Rod-e Khar

Welcome to the Rod-e Khar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Khār. See Rod-e Khar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Khār area. This placemark was added 2002-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Khar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:46
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Rod-e Khar
Places near Rod-e Khar

Online Dating

Rod-e Khar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Khar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Khar, Afghanistan