-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rod-e Khar

Map of Rod-e Khar Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Khar,Rode Khar,Rōd-e Khār,Rōde Khāṟ, Rōd-e Khār

Rod-e Khar

Welcome to the Rod-e Khar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Khār. See Rod-e Khar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Khār area. This placemark was added 2002-10-09.

Map of Rod-e Khar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.34472/62.14889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:29
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Rod-e Khar
  •  
Places near Rod-e Khar
Kulūkhī (11.2 km) Sulţān Muḩammad Khān (11.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āwkhar (11.7 km) ‘Īsá Khān (12 km) Ḩusaīn ‘Omar (12.5 km) ‘Abdul Şamad Khān (12.8 km) Burhān Khān (13.8 km) Danō (13.8 km) Kadah (14.4 km) Īrāndāz (14.6 km) Naz̧ar Khān Danō (14.8 km) Mullā Raḩīm (14.9 km) Mullā Rasūl (15.1 km) Nūr Muḩammad (15.1 km) Ḩājī Şafar Khān (15.6 km) ‘Idō Khān (15.8 km) Āqā Muḩammad (15.9 km) Ḩājī Ghulām Ḩasan (15.9 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Khar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Khar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Khar, Afghanistan