-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rod-e Khakak

Map of Rod-e Khakak Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Khakak,Rud-e Khakak,Rōd-e Khākak,Rūd-e Khākak,رود خاکک, Rōd-e Khākak

Rod-e Khakak

Welcome to the Rod-e Khakak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Khākak. See Rod-e Khakak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Khākak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Khakak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.68155/62.71493
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:11
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Rod-e Khakak
  •  
Places near Rod-e Khakak
Gārgah (12.8 km) Khāsh Rūd (16.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (16.6 km) Basrang (16.7 km) Lukhī (16.9 km) Sūraī Gār (17.2 km) Khāsh (18.4 km) Shishābah (19.3 km) Pushtah-ye Ḩasan (21.2 km) Galagad (21.5 km) Chāh Mowlā (21.7 km) Srah Kalā (23.6 km) Garū (23.7 km) Kūchnay Rāẕay (24.2 km) Lōy Rāẕay (26.2 km) Malmal Sar (27 km) Dīvālak (27.1 km) Lanḏay (27.3 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Khakak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Khakak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Khakak, Afghanistan