-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Pozah-ye Khakak

Map of Pozah-ye Khakak Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah-ye Khakak,Puzah-i-Khakak,Puzeh-ye Khakak,Pōzah-ye Khākak,Pūzah-i-Khākak,Pūzeh-ye Khākak,پوزه خاکک, Pōzah-ye Khākak

Pozah-ye Khakak

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Khakak google satellite map! This escarpment is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Khākak. See Pozah-ye Khakak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Khākak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pozah-ye Khakak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: escarpment
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.76818/62.77588
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:46
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Khakak
  •  
Places near Pozah-ye Khakak
Basrang (5.8 km) Gārgah (10.3 km) Sūraī Gār (11.3 km) Galagad (16.1 km) Lukhī (18.8 km) Khāsh Rūd (18.9 km) Pushtah-ye Ḩasan (19 km) Srah Kalā (19.1 km) Rabāţ (20.8 km) Lanḏay (21.5 km) Garū (21.5 km) Malmal Sar (23.2 km) Munār (23.5 km) Burj (23.6 km) Buṟi (23.9 km) Dīvālak (24 km) Dēwālak (24.1 km) Qamar od Dīn Nīkeh (25.1 km)

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Khakak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozah-ye Khakak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Khakak, Afghanistan