Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Kowshak Rodak

Map of Kowshak Rodak Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaushakrudak,Kawsak Rodak,Kawsak Rudak,Kaws̄ak Rūdak,Kawšak Rodak,Kowshak Rodak,Kowshak Rōdak, Kowshak Rōdak

Kowshak Rodak

Welcome to the Kowshak Rodak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowshak Rōdak. See Kowshak Rodak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowshak Rōdak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kowshak Rodak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:48
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Kowshak Rodak
Places near Kowshak Rodak

Online Dating

Kowshak Rodak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kowshak Rodak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowshak Rodak, Afghanistan