Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Kowshak Karez

Map of Kowshak Karez Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kawsak Karez,Kaws̄ak Kāṟēz,Kowshak Karez,Kowshak Kārēz, Kowshak Kārēz

Kowshak Karez

Welcome to the Kowshak Karez google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowshak Kārēz. See Kowshak Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowshak Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kowshak Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:40
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Kowshak Karez
Places near Kowshak Karez

Online Dating

Kowshak Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kowshak Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowshak Karez, Afghanistan