Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Karudi

Map of Karudi Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karudi,Karūdī,Kaṟūdī,کړودی, Kaṟūdī


Welcome to the Karudi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaṟūdī. See Karudi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaṟūdī area. This placemark was added 2002-09-24.

Map of Karudi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:21
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Karudi
Places near Karudi

Online Dating

Karudi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karudi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karudi, Afghanistan