-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rod-e Karsanak

Map of Rod-e Karsanak Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Karsanak,Rud-e Karsanak,Rōd-e Kārsānak,Rūd-e Kārsānak,رود کارسانک, Rōd-e Kārsānak

Rod-e Karsanak

Welcome to the Rod-e Karsanak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Kārsānak. See Rod-e Karsanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Kārsānak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Karsanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.71706/62.76178
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:03
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Rod-e Karsanak
  •  
Places near Rod-e Karsanak
Basrang (11.6 km) Gārgah (11.9 km) Sūraī Gār (14.9 km) Khāsh Rūd (14.9 km) Lukhī (15.3 km) Pushtah-ye Ḩasan (17.6 km) Galagad (19.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (20.1 km) Garū (20.2 km) Khāsh (21 km) Srah Kalā (22.3 km) Lanḏay (22.4 km) Dīvālak (23.3 km) Dēwālak (23.6 km) Burj (23.9 km) Shishābah (23.9 km) Buṟi (24.2 km) Kisht (24.7 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Karsanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Karsanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Karsanak, Afghanistan