-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rod-e Karmaski

Map of Rod-e Karmaski Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Karmaski,Rode Karmaski,Rud-e Karmaski,Rōd-e Karmaskī,Rōde Karmaskī,Rūd-e Karmaskī,رود کرمسکی, Rōd-e Karmaskī

Rod-e Karmaski

Welcome to the Rod-e Karmaski google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Karmaskī. See Rod-e Karmaski photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Karmaskī area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Rod-e Karmaski
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.94155/62.3757
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:31
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Rod-e Karmaski
  •  
Places near Rod-e Karmaski
Zīārat-e Amīrān Şāḩeb (24.9 km) Amīr Bunyād (34.1 km) Sakhī ‘Abdurraḩmān (34.2 km) Qal‘ahchāh (34.6 km) Mullā Mūsá (34.7 km) ‘Abdul Ḩamīd (34.9 km) Kalābzaī (35.3 km) Amīr Khān (35.3 km) Khalīfah Naz̧ar (35.3 km) Ākhūndzādah (35.4 km) ‘Abdul ‘Azīz (35.5 km) Karīmdādzaī (35.5 km) Īrāndāz (35.6 km) Sayfuddīn (35.7 km) Mullā Raḩīm (36 km) Şāḩībdād (36.2 km) Ḩājī Şafar Khān (36.3 km) Sulţān Şāḩib (36.4 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Karmaski Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Karmaski, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Karmaski, Afghanistan