Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Kandol

Map of Kandol Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandol,Kandul,Kandōl,Kandūl,Kanḏōl,کنډول, Kanḏōl


Welcome to the Kandol google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kanḏōl. See Kandol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kanḏōl area. This placemark was added 2002-09-24.

Map of Kandol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:19
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Kandol
Places near Kandol

Online Dating

Kandol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kandol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandol, Afghanistan