-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Band-e Kamal Khan

Map of Band-e Kamal Khan Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kamāl Khān

Band-e Kamal Khan

Welcome to the Band-e Kamal Khan google satellite map! This lake is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kamāl Khān. See Band-e Kamal Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kamāl Khān area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Band-e Kamal Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.35/61.91667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:02
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Band-e Kamal Khan
  •  
Places near Band-e Kamal Khan

Online Dating

Band-e Kamal Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Kamal Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kamal Khan, Afghanistan