Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Kaluta

Map of Kaluta Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Horudu,Hoṟūḏu,Kaluta,Kalutah,Kalūta,Kalūtah,Kalūtā, Kalūtā


Welcome to the Kaluta google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalūtā. See Kaluta photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalūtā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kaluta
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:27
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Kaluta
Places near Kaluta

Online Dating

Kaluta Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kaluta, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaluta, Afghanistan