-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Shaylah-ye Kalantar

Map of Shaylah-ye Kalantar Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Kalantar,Shaylah-ye Kalantar,Shaylah-ye Kalāntar,Shelah-e Kalantar,Sheylah-ye Kalantar,Shēlah-e Kalantar,Sēla-i-Kalāntaṟ,شیله کلانتر, Shaylah-ye Kalāntar

Shaylah-ye Kalantar

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Kalantar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Kalāntar. See Shaylah-ye Kalantar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Kalāntar area. This placemark was added 2002-09-09.

Map of Shaylah-ye Kalantar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.34452/62.73435
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:12
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Kalantar
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Kalantar
Lōy Rāẕay (12 km) Kūchnay Rāẕay (13.7 km) Chāh Mowlā (15.8 km) Shishābah (18.4 km) Khāsh (21.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (21.4 km) Gikin (22.8 km) Gēkan (24.7 km) Haleli (26.9 km) Khāsh Rūd (32.7 km) Lukhī (33.9 km) Awar (35.7 km) Sarang (36.3 km) Qaryah-ye ‘Alī Khān (37.1 km) Khwājah Sar Jōy (39 km) Gazak (39.8 km) Pushtah-ye Ḩasan (40.6 km) Garū (41 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Kalantar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Kalantar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Kalantar, Afghanistan